Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Local Bodies Closing in 17 days TDR #57359561

Tender For Replacing Of Bore Well Motor At Mahalakshmi Nagar Vari Toilet In Ward No 64

Issued by Local Bodies · Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
975
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
354
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tiruchirappalli → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Replacing Of Bore Well Motor At Mahalakshmi Nagar Vari Toilet In Ward No 64

BOQ

Name of Work:- Replacing of bore well motor at mahalakshmi nagar vari toilet in ward no 64
Sl. No. Item Description
1Replacing of bore well motor at mahalakshmi nagar vari toilet in ward no 64 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57359561
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Adminitration And Water Supply Department
Work Description Tender for Replacing Of Bore Well Motor At Mahalakshmi Nagar Vari Toilet In Ward No 64
Basic Detail
Tender No TN NO.1/2026-2027 SL.NO.26 Z4
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tiruchirappalli
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 05 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 354
EMD 975
Exemption Not Available
Document List
63de7a64-b6fa-40df-86db-208c4f3f8680.html
BOQ_843226.xls
Con26.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (16).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 05, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

63de7a64-b6fa-40df-86db-208c4f3f8680.html

xls

BOQ_843226.xls

pdf

Con26.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (16).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders