Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 18 days TDR #57359460

Tender For Repairs/Resurfacing Roads Allied Work Services Including Road Furniture And Road Marking Paint At Technical Area At Afs Yelahanka

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka
Tender Value
18 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
36000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bengaluru Urban → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repairs/Resurfacing Roads Allied Work Services Including Road Furniture And Road Marking Paint At Technical Area At Afs Yelahanka

BOQ

Name of Work:- REPAIRS/RESURFACING ROADS ALLIED WORK SERVICES INCLUDING ROAD FURNITURE AND ROAD MARKING PAINT AT TECHNICAL AREA AT AFS YELAHANKA
Sl. No. Item Description
1Prepration of existing black top surface sweeping clean by broom or mechanical sweepers and removing completely all loose material and other foreign and finally fanning the cleaned surface with air compressors to remove all loose dirt etc and applying evenly prime coat of Catonic Bitumen Emulsion SS1 conforming to IS:8887 at a rate of application of 0.71-1 Kg/SQM on existing black top surface as specified in Table 500-3 of MORTH for road and bridge works 2013 using mechaical sprayer complete all as specified and directed.
2Material & Labour for bituminous premix semi dense asphaltic concrete 40mm consolidated thickness with 5.50% binder content (using bitumen grade VG-30) by weight of total mix, mixed in hot mix plant using design mix and laid with mechanical paver and rolled and compacted using 8 to 12 tonne capacity vibratory tandom power road roller to achive the required compactness to required camber and gradient complete including cutting edges of road straight and including site clearance, all as specified and as directed.
3Supply & Fix cat Eye solar reflective type of metal body of size 100mm x 100mm x 20 mm with PAMA striplens reflector of model No DA 972 of Make Dark Eye or equivalent in 3M/ TATA BP SOLAR/Green lite fixed with and including MS Stud of suitable size as per manufactures instructions complete all as specified and directed.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57359460
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 18 Lakhs
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Military Engineer Services
Work Description Tender for Repairs/Resurfacing Roads Allied Work Services Including Road Furniture And Road Marking Paint At Technical Area At Afs Yelahanka
Basic Detail
Tender No 86254/E8
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bengaluru Urban
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 05 Sep 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value 18 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 36000
Exemption Available
Document List
86254Tender.pdf
BOQ_883074.xls
f7a282e7-cbd3-4630-915e-231802379dac.html
Tendernotice_1 (9).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 05, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Oct 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 26 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

86254Tender.pdf

xls

BOQ_883074.xls

html

f7a282e7-cbd3-4630-915e-231802379dac.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (9).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders