Tender For Repairs/Resurfacing Roads Including Internal Roads And Allied Work Services Including Road Furniture And Road Marking Paint At Domestic Area At Afs Yelahanka
Tender Value
15.50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
31000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bengaluru Urban → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Repairs/Resurfacing Roads Including Internal Roads And Allied Work Services Including Road Furniture And Road Marking Paint At Domestic Area At Afs Yelahanka
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Preparation of existing blacktop surface by brushing with wire brushes for removing cacked mud ,sweeping with brooms and finally fanning the cleaned surface with gunny bags to remove all loose dust or dirt etc complete all as specified and as directed. |
| 2 | Material & Labour for applying evenly a priming/tack coat with bituminus primer @10kg/10sqm using paving bitumen VG-10,complete all as specified and as directed |
| 3 | Material & Labour for premixed bituminious macadam with 4.00% of binder content by weight of total mix using paving bitumen VG-30 laid with self propelling mechanical paver, rolled & compacted to required gradient and cabmer ( consolidated thickness upto maximum 75 mm or less ) to make good the cut edges of roads etc complete all as specified and directed . |
| 4 | Material & Labour for applying evenly a priming/tack coat with bituminus primer @5kg/10 sqm using paving bitumen VG-10, complete all as specified and as directed |
| 5 | Material & Labour for bitumenous premix asphaltic semi dense concrete 40mm consolidated thickness with 5.5% binder (VG-30) contents by weight total mix, mixed in hot mix plant and laid with mechanical paver,rolled and compacted with power roller to required camber and gradient complete all as specified and directed. |
| 6 | Material & Labour Preparation of new / old road surfaces and applying reflective thermoplastic road marking paint (White or golden yellow) of minimum 2.50 mm thick (conforming to BIS-3262), single coat as in centre line and edge line road marking of 150/ 100mm width using 'HOT MARK' by indigenous modern propelled road marking machine as directed including all ingredients such as binder, glass beads, titanium dioxide, calcium carbonate, inter filler as specified in table 803.4 of MORTH specification, thermoplastic requirement for glass beads shall be as specified in (intermix) type-I, MOST/BS 6088A and road marking shall done as per provisions contained in IRC-35-1997, complete all as specified and directed. |
| 7 | Supply & Fixing solar stud, made of aluminium alloy and construction size 125 x 125 x 25mm, solar powered by monocrystal solar panel, having one high capacity Ni-Cd rechargeable battery for power back upto 12 Hrs and 3 Nos LEDs-010mm each side total 06 nos, viewer distance 1000mtrs, fixing with nail/ screws/fastener/ polymer adhesive/ epoxy bond to the road surfaces, after preparation and making even surfaces, complete . |
| 8 | Supply & Fixing in repair dual directional reflective road studs (cat eye) of impact resistant plastic stud 110mm X 110mm, double moulded solid state having ultra-voilet resistant colour (white/red/yellow) with four round disc containging 28x2-56 mini retro reflective glass beass of colour white/red/yellow to a side provided with L-key steel 12mm dia bolt along with ABS plastic stem of length 55mm for fixing on road with epoxy adhesive complete all as specified and directed. |
| 9 | Supply & Fixing in repair, plastic speed bump or speed breakers of size 500X425X75mm made of sturdy plastic, highly resistant to severe impacts and harsh weather conditional vertical,interlocking summit to make it bend perfectly into one firm bump made for pre coloured materials (Black& Yellow) and UV stabilised to keep intact is colour studded with reflector's on either side to make it clearly visible to mutants during night hours fixed all as per manufacture's instructions complete . |
| 10 | Material & Labour for approved moorum/red bajari in road berms,spread in roads berms 100 mm spread thickness rolled and consolidated to gradient and camber required with 8 to 10 tones roller complete all as specified and directed.Note: Moorum filling will be required at multiple and widespread locations, the rate quoted by contractor is deemed to be include this aspect and nothing extra will be claimed by Contractor. |
| 11 | Supply & Fixing in repair convex mirror size 900mm dia with stainless steel post length 2.10 mtr above GL and diametr of pole 100mm including Excavating post hole and filling the post hole with PCC 1:2:4 type B2 (using 40mm gradded stone aggregate) all as specified and directed. |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 05, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 25, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 18 daysOct 03, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 26 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender