Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 2 days TDR #57358905

Short Dated Tender - Bids Are Invited For 3 Seater Curved Wooden Frame Unpholstered Sofa With Two Single Seater Secondaey Unit , 3 Seater Wooden Frame Unpholstered Sofa With Two Single Seater Secondaey Unit , Study Table With One Side Drawer And Shutter ,

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Reverse Auction
Location / State
udhampur → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
239

Project Description

Short Dated Tender - Bids Are Invited For 3 Seater Curved Wooden Frame Unpholstered Sofa With Two Single Seater Secondaey Unit , 3 Seater Wooden Frame Unpholstered Sofa With Two Single Seater Secondaey Unit , Study Table With One Side Drawer And Shutter , Study Table With Chair , Peg Table With Marbel Top , Peg Table With Glass Top , Work Station With Overhead Cabinate , Office Table , Centre Table With Marbel Top Base , Tv Chester , Tv Cabinate With Multiple Boxes With Central Locking , Magazine Holder , Mid Back Revolving Chair , Low Back Revolving Chair , Visitor Chair , Gypsum Board , Centre Table With Marbel Glass Top Base , Mattress , Corner Table , Wooden Tv Cabinate With Back Panel , Outdoor Table With Four Chair , Mdf Top Table With Mild Steel Frame , Chair Cushion With Arms , Wooden Rack Size Length 6 Ft Depth 16 Cm Height 20 Cm , L Shaped Wooden Rack Size Length 7 Ft Height 5 Ft Depth 14 Cm

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57358905
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Short Dated Tender - Bids Are Invited For 3 Seater Curved Wooden Frame Unpholstered Sofa With Two Single Seater Secondaey Unit , 3 Seater Wooden Frame Unpholstered Sofa With Two Single Seater Secondaey Unit , Study Table With One Side Drawer And Shutter , Study Table With Chair , Peg Table With Marbel Top , Peg Table With Glass Top , Work Station With Overhead Cabinate , Office Table , Centre Table With Marbel Top Base , Tv Chester , Tv Cabinate With Multiple Boxes With Central Locking , Magazine Holder , Mid Back Revolving Chair , Low Back Revolving Chair , Visitor Chair , Gypsum Board , Centre Table With Marbel Glass Top Base , Mattress , Corner Table , Wooden Tv Cabinate With Back Panel , Outdoor Table With Four Chair , Mdf Top Table With Mild Steel Frame , Chair Cushion With Arms , Wooden Rack Size Length 6 Ft Depth 16 Cm Height 20 Cm , L Shaped Wooden Rack Size Length 7 Ft Height 5 Ft Depth 14 Cm
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7849007
Bidding Type Reverse Auction
Location
City udhampur
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
a04d3c50-5812-45fb-8e1e-7b8f2e268dc1.pdf
9677792.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a04d3c50-5812-45fb-8e1e-7b8f2e268dc1.pdf

pdf

9677792.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders