Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 7 days TDR #57358725

Tender For No. W. Supplying Necessary Electrical Materials For Public Electric Street Lighting And Office Electrical Work.

Issued by Local Bodies · Amravati, Maharashtra
Tender Value
7 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
7000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Amravati → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for No. W. Supplying Necessary Electrical Materials For Public Electric Street Lighting And Office Electrical Work.

BOQ

Name of Work:- न. प. सार्वजनीक विद्युत पथदिवे व कार्यालयीन विद्युत विषयक कामाकरीता आवश्यक विद्युत साहीत्य पुरवठा करणे.
Sl. No. Item Description
1न. प. सार्वजनीक विद्युत पथदिवे व कार्यालयीन विद्युत विषयक कामाकरीता आवश्यक विद्युत साहीत्य पुरवठा करणे.
2Supplying PVC trunking (PV Casing-n-capping) of size 32mm with all accesseries
3Supplying PVC trunking (PV Casing-n-capping) of size 40mm with all accesseries
46A/10A ISI Mark. Supplying modular type switch
5Supplying modular type switch 16A ISI Mark.
6Supplying modular type 3 pin 6A multi socket with safety shutter ISI Mark.
7Supplying modular type 3 pin 6/16A multi socket with safety shutter ISI Mark.
8Supplying modular type electronic step fan regulator ISI Mark.
9Supplying PVC surface modular swithch box with double mounting plate for 3 module ISI Mark.
10Supplying PVC surface modular swithch box with double mounting plate for 4 module ISI Mark.
11Supplying PVC surface modular swithch box with double mounting plate for 6 Module ISI Mark.
12Supplying LED 18 W Tube light fitting (4 feet) ISI Mark.
13Supplying LED Lamp 5W ISI Mark.
14Supplying LED Lamp 10W ISI Mark.
15Supplying LED Lamp 15W ISI Mark.
16Supplying LED Lamp 18W ISI Mark.
17Supplying retrofit T-8 LED 18/20 W tubelight complete fitting including all accessaries
18Supplying ceiling fan 1400mm ISI Mark
19Supplying cabin fan 400mm, A.C. 230V 50 cycle ISI Mark
20Supplying cabin fan 250mm,. А.С. 230V 50 cycle ISI Mark
21Supplying Service line wire 2x2.5 sq.mm. ISI Mark
22Supplying Service line wire 2x4 sq.mm. ISI Mark
23Supplying Service line wire 2x6 sq.mm. ISI Mark
24Supplying Mains with 2x1.5 sq.mm. F.R. Copper PVC insulated wire ISI Mark
25Supplying Mains Green color eartings with 1x1.5 sq.mm.F.R.Copper PVC insulated wire ISI Mark
26Supplying Mains with 2x2.5 sq.mm. F.R. Copper PVC insulated wire ISI Mark
27Supplying Mains Green color eartings with 1x2.5 sq.mm.F.R.Copper PVC insulated wire ISI Mark
28Supplying Mains with 2x4 sq.mm. F.R. Copper PVC insulated wire ISI Mark
29Supplying Mains Green color eartings with 1x4 sq.mm.F.R.Copper PVC insulated wire ISI Mark
30Supplying XLPE armoured cable 2core 4sq.mm. ISI Mark
31Supplying XLPE armoured cable 2core 6sq.mm. ISI Mark
32Supplying XLPE armoured cable 2core 10 sq.mm. ISI Mark
33Supplying XLPE armoured cable 3½ core 25 sq.mm. ISI Mark
34Supplying XLPE armoured cable 3½ core 35 sq.mm. ISI Mark
35Supplying XLPE armoured cable 3½ core 50 sq.mm. ISI Mark
36Supplying XLPE armoured cable 4 core 25 sq.mm. ISI Mark
37Supplying XLPE armoured cable 4 core 35 sq.mm. ISI Mark
38Supplying XLPE armoured cable 4 core 50 sq.mm. ISI Mark
39Supplying Tape bundle ISI Mark
40Supplying wire copper 1x18 sq.mm (90mtr) ISI mark
41Supplying wire Aluminium 1x18 sq.mm (90mtr) ISI mark
42Supplying wire copper 3x20 sq.mm (90mtr) ISI mark
43Supplying wire Aluminium 3x20 sq.mm (90mtr) ISI mark
44Supplying double pole metal iron clad switch HC type, fuse and neutral link 250V/32 Amp. ISI mark
45Supplying SPMCB 6 A to 30 A, B series (for lightning) ISI mark
46Supplying double pole isolator only switch version of miniature
47Supplying single pole and neutral distribution board (SPNDB) with 2 way for incoming and 4 ways for outgoing SP MCB ISI mark
48Providing 3 pole MCCB, 100 А.
49Providing 4 pole MCCB, 100 А.
50Supplying MCB 16 Amp.
51Supplying MCB 32 Amp.
52Supplying MCB 63 Amp.
53Supplying AB Cable 70 Sq.mm.
54Supplying AB Cable 16 Sq.mm Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57358725
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 7 Lakhs
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Work Description Tender for No. W. Supplying Necessary Electrical Materials For Public Electric Street Lighting And Office Electrical Work.
Basic Detail
Tender No ACH/ELECTRICAL/02/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Amravati
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 05 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 7 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 7000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
28322a30-d90b-422f-a106-0be031cce400.html
BOQ_2284277.xls
Tendernotice_1 (72).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 05, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

28322a30-d90b-422f-a106-0be031cce400.html

xls

BOQ_2284277.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (72).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders