Steel Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 21 days TDR #57358607

Bids Are Invited For 1. Fireclay Is-6 Bricks : Size : 300*150*50 Mm Al2O3: 30% (Min) Sio2 : 65% (Max) Apparent Porosity: 25% (Max) Rul 2. Fireclay Is-6 Bricks (Drawing No. Ff-M8-9074) 3. Fireclay Bricks Is-6 Size 300*150*75 Al2O3 4. Fireclay Bricks Is-6 T

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Chandrapur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
26 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
15000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chandrapur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
22490

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For 1. Fireclay Is-6 Bricks : Size : 300*150*50 Mm Al2O3: 30% (Min) Sio2 : 65% (Max) Apparent Porosity: 25% (Max) Rul 2. Fireclay Is-6 Bricks (Drawing No. Ff-M8-9074) 3. Fireclay Bricks Is-6 Size 300*150*75 Al2O3 4. Fireclay Bricks Is-6 Type-I 5. Insulating Fireclay Bricks Size 300*150*75 Mm

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
14625750 MM
24625875 M
346259150 MM
446260135MM
561140Fireclay

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57358607
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 26-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Steel Authority Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are Invited For 1. Fireclay Is-6 Bricks : Size : 300*150*50 Mm Al2O3: 30% (Min) Sio2 : 65% (Max) Apparent Porosity: 25% (Max) Rul 2. Fireclay Is-6 Bricks (Drawing No. Ff-M8-9074) 3. Fireclay Bricks Is-6 Size 300*150*75 Al2O3 4. Fireclay Bricks Is-6 Type-I 5. Insulating Fireclay Bricks Size 300*150*75 Mm
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7994832
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chandrapur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 26 Sep 2026
Open Date 27 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 15000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
80f1fd47-7055-4aad-a1b4-0c2a08bce2a6.pdf
specification_2026-09-03-17-35-39_25b21f1a18a6149a928f09e063f06ac2.pdf
9844946_Boq_1.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 26, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days
Sep 27, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 22 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

80f1fd47-7055-4aad-a1b4-0c2a08bce2a6.pdf

pdf

specification_2026-09-03-17-35-39_25b21f1a18a6149a928f09e063f06ac2.pdf

xlsx

9844946_Boq_1.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders