Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57357804

Tender for G-PMU-01 Procurement of equipment and furniture, including installation and minor interior works for the PMU Office under the KHET Project

Issued by Government Departments · Bengaluru, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
4 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bengaluru → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

G-Pmu-01 Procurement Of Equipment And Furniture, Including Installation And Minor Interior Works For The Pmu Office Under The Khet Project - Integrated Video And Audio Conferencing Solution With 1 Camera 2 Wireless Extenders 3 Speakerphones And 3 Docking Stations,Nas Drive (12 Tb Effective),Laptops For Officers,Wi-Fi Gateway/Controller,Wi-Fi 6 Access Point,Ups With 2 Hour Backup 10 Kva,Interactive Panel 86 Inch,All In One Printers - A3 (55 Ppm),Colour Aio Printers - A4,Laptop Computers - I5,Office Pantry Setup- Appliances And Utensils,Pin-Up Boards,White Ceramic Marker Boards,High Wall Split Ac Unit Inverter 1.5 Tr,Acoustic Panelling Work For Conference Room,Recessed Led Panel Lights 34W 40W 2X2,Zebra Window Blinds (280 Gsm Polyester),Frosted Glass Stickering/Film,Glass Door 3X7 10Mm Toughened Glass,Glass Door 4X 7 10Mm Toughened Glass,Glass Partition (8Mm Toughened Glass With U-Channel),Wooden Partition (12Mm Mr Plywood With Laminate),Executive Ergonomic Mesh Chair (Bifma Compliant),Medium Back Revolving Mesh Chair,Storage Cabinet 3000 X 450 X 2100 Mm,Linear Work Station 1500 X 900 X 750 Mm,Modular Workstation L Shape 1500 X 1500 X 600 Mm,Conference Table 6600 X 1500 X 750 Mm With Pop Up Boxes,Mobile Pedestal Unit 400 X 450 X 650 Mm,Side Unit Storage 1800 X 400 Or 450X 750 Mm,Main Table Or Desk Unit L Shape Desk 1800 X 900 X 750 Mm

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57357804
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Collegiate Education
Work Description G-Pmu-01 Procurement Of Equipment And Furniture, Including Installation And Minor Interior Works For The Pmu Office Under The Khet Project - Integrated Video And Audio Conferencing Solution With 1 Camera 2 Wireless Extenders 3 Speakerphones And 3 Docking Stations,Nas Drive (12 Tb Effective),Laptops For Officers,Wi-Fi Gateway/Controller,Wi-Fi 6 Access Point,Ups With 2 Hour Backup 10 Kva,Interactive Panel 86 Inch,All In One Printers - A3 (55 Ppm),Colour Aio Printers - A4,Laptop Computers - I5,Office Pantry Setup- Appliances And Utensils,Pin-Up Boards,White Ceramic Marker Boards,High Wall Split Ac Unit Inverter 1.5 Tr,Acoustic Panelling Work For Conference Room,Recessed Led Panel Lights 34W 40W 2X2,Zebra Window Blinds (280 Gsm Polyester),Frosted Glass Stickering/Film,Glass Door 3X7 10Mm Toughened Glass,Glass Door 4X 7 10Mm Toughened Glass,Glass Partition (8Mm Toughened Glass With U-Channel),Wooden Partition (12Mm Mr Plywood With Laminate),Executive Ergonomic Mesh Chair (Bifma Compliant),Medium Back Revolving Mesh Chair,Storage Cabinet 3000 X 450 X 2100 Mm,Linear Work Station 1500 X 900 X 750 Mm,Modular Workstation L Shape 1500 X 1500 X 600 Mm,Conference Table 6600 X 1500 X 750 Mm With Pop Up Boxes,Mobile Pedestal Unit 400 X 450 X 650 Mm,Side Unit Storage 1800 X 400 Or 450X 750 Mm,Main Table Or Desk Unit L Shape Desk 1800 X 900 X 750 Mm
Basic Detail
Tender No DCE/2026-27/IND0080
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bengaluru
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 500
EMD 4 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4b0d0212-f1fd-4d60-99f7-810e12d994e9.html
Bid Document with Annexures for Publication.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

4b0d0212-f1fd-4d60-99f7-810e12d994e9.html

pdf

Bid Document with Annexures for Publication.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders