Water Resources and Irrigation Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57357668

Tender for Development of Garden in KBJNL MLI Circle Office,Premises at Takkalaki Tq Basavana Bagewadi.Dist Vijayapur.

Issued by Government Departments · Almatti, Karnataka
Tender Value
10.84 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
27500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Almatti → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Development Of Garden In Kbjnl Mli Circle Office,Premises At Takkalaki Tq Basavana Bagewadi.Dist Vijayapur.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57357668
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 10.84 Lakhs
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Krishna Bhagya Jala Nigam Limited
Work Description Development Of Garden In Kbjnl Mli Circle Office,Premises At Takkalaki Tq Basavana Bagewadi.Dist Vijayapur.
Basic Detail
Tender No KBJNL/2026-27/OW/WORK_INDENT3765
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Almatti
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 10.84 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 27500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
DTP Takkalaki KBJNL2026-27OWWORK_INDENT3765.doc
eb67385a-c88b-44fa-855a-614a7339824a.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
doc

DTP Takkalaki KBJNL2026-27OWWORK_INDENT3765.doc

html

eb67385a-c88b-44fa-855a-614a7339824a.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders