Power Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57357638

Tender for Arranging control cable duct and other allied works at 66/11 kV station premises, RBI Layout, Bengaluru

Issued by Government Departments · Bengaluru, Karnataka
Tender Value
12.36 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
30883
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bengaluru → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Arranging Control Cable Duct And Other Allied Works At 66/11 Kv Station Premises, Rbi Layout, Bengaluru

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57357638
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 12.36 Lakhs
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Work Description Arranging Control Cable Duct And Other Allied Works At 66/11 Kv Station Premises, Rbi Layout, Bengaluru
Basic Detail
Tender No KPTCL/2026-27/OW/WORK_INDENT4158
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bengaluru
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 12.36 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 30883
Exemption Not Available
Document List
68b8d7ce-3cfb-44ee-9797-ce299432b5e7.html
KW-1 01-09-2026.docx
NIT 01-09-2026.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

68b8d7ce-3cfb-44ee-9797-ce299432b5e7.html

docx

KW-1 01-09-2026.docx

docx

NIT 01-09-2026.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders