Educational and Research Institute Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 10 days TDR #57357577

Tender For Procurement Of Lab Equipment For Elements Of Mechanical Engineering Lab At Dept Of Mechanical Engineering, Vtu Pg Centre, Mysuru

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · mysuru, Karnataka
Tender Value
71.72 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
1.43 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
mysuru → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Procurement Of Lab Equipment For Elements Of Mechanical Engineering Lab At Dept Of Mechanical Engineering, Vtu Pg Centre, Mysuru

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57357577
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 71.72 Lakhs
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name visvesvaraya technological university
Work Description Tender For Procurement Of Lab Equipment For Elements Of Mechanical Engineering Lab At Dept Of Mechanical Engineering, Vtu Pg Centre, Mysuru
Basic Detail
Tender No VTU/BGM/SAP/CW4/T-764/2026-27/2824
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City mysuru
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 05 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 71.72 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.43 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
60a53712-2bda-4d4c-9640-a12aec6588ca.rar

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 05, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
rar

60a53712-2bda-4d4c-9640-a12aec6588ca.rar

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders