Health and Family Welfare Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 18 days TDR #57356838

Bids Are invited for Slide Filing Cabinet - Should Have Convenient Storage And Retrieval Of Glass Slides. , Should Have Constructed From Stainless Steel Material With High Durability. , Should Be Stackable. , Each Drawer Should Have A Back Stop. Draw

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Muzaffarpur, Bihar
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Muzaffarpur → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
5

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Slide Filing Cabinet - Should Have Convenient Storage And Retrieval Of Glass Slides. , Should Have Constructed From Stainless Steel Material With High Durability. , Should Be Stackable. , Each Drawer Should Have A Back Stop. Drawer Should Contain 10 Or More Compartment , Capacity Should Be 50,000 Slides In One Cabinet Having 15 Drawer Filing Section , Width Of Each Compartment Should Be 80X28mm (Minimum) , Should Have Writable Socket/ Stripes On The Drawer For Labeling , Drawers Of The Cabinet Should Be Lockable For Protection And Security With Key. , Please Specify Foot Print & Its Weight , Back To Back Assurance To Be Taken By The Supplier From The Oem To Supply Spares And Local Service Support Till The Tenure Of 12 Years From The Date Of Installation , Local Service Support: Should Have Local Office And Service Support/Service Engineer For Attending The Breakdown Calls. , Response Time: Should Not Be More Than 12 Hrs From Lodging A Breakdown Complaint On Toll Free Or By Email. , If More Then One Model Is Offered, Then They Are To Be Separately Filled And Submitted According To The Given Format. , A List Of Installations With The Address And Contact Numbers To Be Provided. (User List Should Be For The Quoted Model) , Warranty: 2 Years

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Should have convenient storage and retrieval of glass slides.Should have convenient storage and retrieval of glass slides.
2Should have constructed from stainless steel material with high durability.Should have constructed from stainless steel material with high durability.
3Should be stackable.Should be stackable.
4Each drawer should have a back stop. Drawer should contain 10 or more compartmentEach drawer should have a back stop. Drawer should contain 10 or more compartment
5Capacity should be 50,000 slides in one cabinet having 15 drawer filing sectionCapacity should be 50,000 slides in one cabinet having 15 drawer filing section
6Width of each compartment should be 80x28mm (minimum)Width of each compartment should be 80x28mm (minimum)
7Should have writable socket/ stripes on the drawer for labelingShould have writable socket/ stripes on the drawer for labeling
8Drawers of the cabinet should be lockable for protection and security with key.Drawers of the cabinet should be lockable for protection and security with key.
9Please specify foot print & its weightPlease specify foot print & its weight
10Back to back assurance to be taken by the supplier from the OEM to supply spares and local service support till the tenure of 12 years from the date of installationBack to back assurance to be taken by the supplier from the OEM to supply spares and local service support till the tenure of 12 years from the date of installation
11Local Service Support: Should have local office and service support/service engineer for attending the breakdown calls.Local Service Support: Should have local office and service support/service engineer for attending the breakdown calls.
12Response Time: Should not be more than 12 hrs from lodging a breakdown complaint on toll free or by email.Response Time: Should not be more than 12 hrs from lodging a breakdown complaint on toll free or by email.
13If more then one model is offered, then they are to be separately filled and submitted according to the given format.If more then one model is offered, then they are to be separately filled and submitted according to the given format.
14A list of installations with the address and contact numbers to be provided. (User list should be for the quoted model)A list of installations with the address and contact numbers to be provided. (User list should be for the quoted model)
15Warranty: 2 yearsWarranty: 2 years

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57356838
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Tata Memorial Centre
Work Description Bids Are invited for Slide Filing Cabinet - Should Have Convenient Storage And Retrieval Of Glass Slides. , Should Have Constructed From Stainless Steel Material With High Durability. , Should Be Stackable. , Each Drawer Should Have A Back Stop. Drawer Should Contain 10 Or More Compartment , Capacity Should Be 50,000 Slides In One Cabinet Having 15 Drawer Filing Section , Width Of Each Compartment Should Be 80X28mm (Minimum) , Should Have Writable Socket/ Stripes On The Drawer For Labeling , Drawers Of The Cabinet Should Be Lockable For Protection And Security With Key. , Please Specify Foot Print & Its Weight , Back To Back Assurance To Be Taken By The Supplier From The Oem To Supply Spares And Local Service Support Till The Tenure Of 12 Years From The Date Of Installation , Local Service Support: Should Have Local Office And Service Support/Service Engineer For Attending The Breakdown Calls. , Response Time: Should Not Be More Than 12 Hrs From Lodging A Breakdown Complaint On Toll Free Or By Email. , If More Then One Model Is Offered, Then They Are To Be Separately Filled And Submitted According To The Given Format. , A List Of Installations With The Address And Contact Numbers To Be Provided. (User List Should Be For The Quoted Model) , Warranty: 2 Years
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7998134
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Muzaffarpur
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 26 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
751693ff-ef81-4253-86ae-5cdd73736f55.pdf
slide_filing_cabinet_tech-_specs_-1_2026-09-04-17-03-17_1d25bd959882d887edbe1f15a02afabd.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 26, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

751693ff-ef81-4253-86ae-5cdd73736f55.pdf

xlsx

slide_filing_cabinet_tech-_specs_-1_2026-09-04-17-03-17_1d25bd959882d887edbe1f15a02afabd.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders