Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 8 days TDR #57356632

Bids Are invited for High End Desktop Computer (Q2) , Computer Printer (V2) (Q2) , A3 Size Multifunction Printer (Mfp) (Q2)

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Rangareddi, Telangana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
46032
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rangareddi → Telangana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
10

Project Description

Bids Are invited for High End Desktop Computer (Q2) , Computer Printer (V2) (Q2) , A3 Size Multifunction Printer (Mfp) (Q2)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57356632
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for High End Desktop Computer (Q2) , Computer Printer (V2) (Q2) , A3 Size Multifunction Printer (Mfp) (Q2)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7876942
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rangareddi
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 46032
Exemption Available
Document List
18f3dcef-9490-45f1-92e2-86e87a958295.pdf
1785866053.pdf
1785866115.pdf
1785866220.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

18f3dcef-9490-45f1-92e2-86e87a958295.pdf

pdf

1785866053.pdf

pdf

1785866115.pdf

pdf

1785866220.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders