Agriculture Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57356609

Bids Are invited for Handling And Transport On Lumpsum Basis - Handling Transportation At Cw Jagadhri

Issued by Government Departments · Yamunanagar, Haryana
Tender Value
2.12 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
2.12 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Yamunanagar → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Handling And Transport On Lumpsum Basis - Handling Transportation At Cw Jagadhri

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57356609
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.12 Crore
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Warehousing Corporation
Work Description Bids Are invited for Handling And Transport On Lumpsum Basis - Handling Transportation At Cw Jagadhri
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7998544
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Yamunanagar
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.12 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.12 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
bbe528e7-6e40-411b-a7d8-e86aecb82f6e.pdf
1788529580.pdf
1788529585.pdf
1788529590.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

bbe528e7-6e40-411b-a7d8-e86aecb82f6e.pdf

pdf

1788529580.pdf

pdf

1788529585.pdf

pdf

1788529590.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders