Law and Justice Government Departments Closing in 20 days TDR #57356604

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Housekeeping Services Alongwith The Kitchen Operations For Office Guesthouse

Issued by Government Departments · Pune, Maharashtra
Tender Value
25 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pune → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Housekeeping Services Alongwith The Kitchen Operations For Office Guesthouse

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57356604
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 25 Lakhs
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Board Of Excise And Customs
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Housekeeping Services Alongwith The Kitchen Operations For Office Guesthouse
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7998485
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pune
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 26 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 25 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 50000
Exemption Available
Document List
6fcef7e5-5ded-4c0c-86f4-4920a94e3727.pdf
1788530544.xlsx
1788529461.pdf
1788529468.pdf
1788530177.pdf
1788530186.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 26, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6fcef7e5-5ded-4c0c-86f4-4920a94e3727.pdf

xlsx

1788530544.xlsx

pdf

1788529461.pdf

pdf

1788529468.pdf

pdf

1788530177.pdf

pdf

1788530186.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders