Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 8 days TDR #57356589

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Gram Panchayat Tetari, Welcome Gate Installation; Construction Of Welcome Gate As Per Buyer Suggested; Service Provider

Issued by Local Bodies · Begusarai, Bihar
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Begusarai → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Gram Panchayat Tetari, Welcome Gate Installation; Construction Of Welcome Gate As Per Buyer Suggested; Service Provider

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57356589
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Gram Panchayat Tetari, Welcome Gate Installation; Construction Of Welcome Gate As Per Buyer Suggested; Service Provider
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7998388
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Begusarai
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4420d3ea-6dcc-4f9a-a04e-e78445faa94a.pdf
1788526268.pdf
1788526279.pdf
1788526305.pdf
1788526324.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4420d3ea-6dcc-4f9a-a04e-e78445faa94a.pdf

pdf

1788526268.pdf

pdf

1788526279.pdf

pdf

1788526305.pdf

pdf

1788526324.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders