Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57356581

Bids Are invited for Professional Training Services (Version 2) - Hybrid; As Per Sow

Issued by Government Departments · Gaya, Bihar
Tender Value
32 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
64000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gaya → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
534

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Professional Training Services (Version 2) - Hybrid; As Per Sow

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57356581
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 32 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Institute Of Management
Work Description Bids Are invited for Professional Training Services (Version 2) - Hybrid; As Per Sow
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7995106
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gaya
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 32 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 64000
Exemption Available
Document List
6e2be9e2-0954-4d9f-94ea-7d8f4a6fa55f.pdf
1788521811.pdf
1788521829.pdf
17885238257155.pdf
1788523825724.pdf
17885238257316.pdf
TenderDoc_6f1ee0f9-c854-4cc4-8e9c1788522511506_buycon1.iim.bodhgaya.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6e2be9e2-0954-4d9f-94ea-7d8f4a6fa55f.pdf

pdf

1788521811.pdf

pdf

1788521829.pdf

pdf

17885238257155.pdf

pdf

1788523825724.pdf

pdf

17885238257316.pdf

iim

TenderDoc_6f1ee0f9-c854-4cc4-8e9c1788522511506_buycon1.iim.bodhgaya.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders