Educational and Research Institute Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 19 days TDR #57356531

Bids Are invited for Housekeeping Materials

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · 24 Paraganas North, West Bengal
Tender Value
6.91 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
20754
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
24 Paraganas North → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
16226

Project Description

Bids Are invited for R6 Toilet Cleaner Standard Brand , R7 Surface Cleaner Standard Brand , Spiral Liquid Detergent Standard Brand , Bleaching Powder 25 X 16 Bag , Toilet Cubes , Bathroom Air Freshener Block Odonil Or Airwick , Room Freshener Odonil Or Godrej Or Airwick , Stick Broom , Soft Broom , White Phenyl 5L Pack Bengal Chemical Or Other Standard Brand , Garbage Bag Big 36 Inch X 42 Inch , Garbage Bag Small 17 Inch X 21 Inch , Table Cloth Duster 1.5 X 1.5 Ft. Standard Brand , Big Wiper With Handle Standard Brand , Tissue Roll 42 Meter Each , Liquid Hand Wash 5 L Each Standard Brand , Dustpan Standard Brand , Round Mop Without Handle Material Iron Standard Brand , Flat Mop Only Refill Standard Brand , Caustic Flakes Standard Brand , Wall Broom Only Handle Standard Brand , Hand Bathroom Scrubber Scotch Brite , Scrub Pad Scotch Brite , Hockey Toilet Brush

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1R6 Toilet Cleaner Standard BrandR6 Toilet Cleaner Standard Brand
2R7 Surface Cleaner Standard BrandR7 Surface Cleaner Standard Brand
3Spiral Liquid detergent Standard BrandSpiral Liquid detergent Standard Brand
4Bleaching Powder 25 x 16 BagBleaching Powder 25 x 16 Bag
5Toilet CubesToilet Cubes
6Bathroom Air Freshener Block Odonil Or AirwickBathroom Air Freshener Block Odonil Or Airwick
7Room Freshener Odonil Or Godrej Or AirwickRoom Freshener Odonil Or Godrej Or Airwick
8Stick BroomStick Broom
9Soft BroomSoft Broom
10White Phenyl 5L Pack Bengal Chemical or other standard brandWhite Phenyl 5L Pack Bengal Chemical or other standard brand
11Garbage Bag Big 36 Inch x 42 InchGarbage Bag Big 36 Inch x 42 Inch
12Garbage Bag Small 17 Inch x 21 InchGarbage Bag Small 17 Inch x 21 Inch
13Table Cloth Duster 1.5 x 1.5 ft. Standard BrandTable Cloth Duster 1.5 x 1.5 ft. Standard Brand
14Big Wiper with handle Standard BrandBig Wiper with handle Standard Brand
15Tissue Roll 42 meter eachTissue Roll 42 meter each
16Liquid Hand wash 5 L each Standard BrandLiquid Hand wash 5 L each Standard Brand
17Dustpan Standard BrandDustpan Standard Brand
18Round Mop without handle Material Iron Standard BrandRound Mop without handle Material Iron Standard Brand
19Flat Mop only refill Standard BrandFlat Mop only refill Standard Brand
20Caustic Flakes Standard BrandCaustic Flakes Standard Brand
21Wall Broom only handle Standard BrandWall Broom only handle Standard Brand
22Hand Bathroom Scrubber Scotch BriteHand Bathroom Scrubber Scotch Brite
23Scrub Pad Scotch BriteScrub Pad Scotch Brite
24Hockey Toilet BrushHockey Toilet Brush

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57356531
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 6.91 Lakhs
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Statistical Institute
Work Description Bids Are invited for R6 Toilet Cleaner Standard Brand , R7 Surface Cleaner Standard Brand , Spiral Liquid Detergent Standard Brand , Bleaching Powder 25 X 16 Bag , Toilet Cubes , Bathroom Air Freshener Block Odonil Or Airwick , Room Freshener Odonil Or Godrej Or Airwick , Stick Broom , Soft Broom , White Phenyl 5L Pack Bengal Chemical Or Other Standard Brand , Garbage Bag Big 36 Inch X 42 Inch , Garbage Bag Small 17 Inch X 21 Inch , Table Cloth Duster 1.5 X 1.5 Ft. Standard Brand , Big Wiper With Handle Standard Brand , Tissue Roll 42 Meter Each , Liquid Hand Wash 5 L Each Standard Brand , Dustpan Standard Brand , Round Mop Without Handle Material Iron Standard Brand , Flat Mop Only Refill Standard Brand , Caustic Flakes Standard Brand , Wall Broom Only Handle Standard Brand , Hand Bathroom Scrubber Scotch Brite , Scrub Pad Scotch Brite , Hockey Toilet Brush
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7908412
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City 24 Paraganas North
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 26 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6.91 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 20754
Exemption Available
Document List
dcf3e824-b4e2-4104-8ad0-7f02c53efb31.pdf
specification_2026-08-12-13-34-22_d2f07058ec6b21e4d117562f9072ff1e.pdf
9745577_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC_52fa55f7-cf91-4a01-89a31788517273846_sumanisigem.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 26, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

dcf3e824-b4e2-4104-8ad0-7f02c53efb31.pdf

pdf

specification_2026-08-12-13-34-22_d2f07058ec6b21e4d117562f9072ff1e.pdf

xlsx

9745577_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ATC_52fa55f7-cf91-4a01-89a31788517273846_sumanisigem.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders