Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 22 days TDR #57356523

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi-Skilled; Not Required; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Not Requ

Issued by Government Departments · Durg, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
28 Sep 2026
22 days left
EMD
80000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Durg → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
82

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi-Skilled; Not Required; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Not Required; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly-Skilled; High School; Admin

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57356523
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 28-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Development Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi-Skilled; Not Required; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Not Required; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly-Skilled; High School; Admin
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7997566
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Durg
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 28 Sep 2026
Open Date 29 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 80000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
774dbf78-7eae-4c41-968f-d74c2a2db76b.pdf
1788515703.pdf
1788515761.pdf
1788515784.pdf
12345_ee75c291-ed71-4c29-a1ab1788517384139_sejamul.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 28, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 22 days
Sep 29, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 23 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

774dbf78-7eae-4c41-968f-d74c2a2db76b.pdf

pdf

1788515703.pdf

pdf

1788515761.pdf

pdf

1788515784.pdf

pdf

12345_ee75c291-ed71-4c29-a1ab1788517384139_sejamul.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders