New and Renewable Energy Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 18 days TDR #57356390

Bids Are invited for Parachute Mounted Resin Capsule, Length- 2.4 M, Dia- 25Mm

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Saraikela Kharsawan, Jharkhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
16178
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Saraikela Kharsawan → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
6000

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Parachute Mounted Resin Capsule, Length- 2.4 M, Dia- 25Mm

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57356390
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Uranium Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Parachute Mounted Resin Capsule, Length- 2.4 M, Dia- 25Mm
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7958095
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Saraikela Kharsawan
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 26 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 16178
Exemption Available
Document List
609967b9-7a02-4a2d-8d54-e595e49d441a.pdf
1787634651.xlsx
resin_capsule_2026-08-25-10-31-18_91fad1c6f1aaecce0e8e3e44d71e6db8.pdf
Annx1_98565d15-f3d0-462a-baf41787635393722_ucilpurchasegroup1.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 26, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

609967b9-7a02-4a2d-8d54-e595e49d441a.pdf

xlsx

1787634651.xlsx

pdf

resin_capsule_2026-08-25-10-31-18_91fad1c6f1aaecce0e8e3e44d71e6db8.pdf

docx

Annx1_98565d15-f3d0-462a-baf41787635393722_ucilpurchasegroup1.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders