Agriculture Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 20 days TDR #57356368

Bids Are invited for Warehousing Service- Lumpsum Quote Based - Food Grain Storage; Dry /Normal Warehouse.; Godown With Services (Preservation, Insurance, Watch Ward); Hardware By The Service Provider - I/We Hereby Quote Following Rates As Storage Ch

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Wokha, Nagaland
Tender Value
9.72 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
1 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Wokha → Nagaland
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Warehousing Service- Lumpsum Quote Based - Food Grain Storage; Dry /Normal Warehouse.; Godown With Services (Preservation, Insurance, Watch Ward); Hardware By The Service Provider - I/We Hereby Quote Following Rates As Storage Charge Per Quintal Per Month (Exclusive Of Gst) Including Preservation, Comprehensive Insurance, Watch And Ward, Ancillary Facilities Such As Office Room, Toilets, Water Tank, Labour Rest Shed, Electric Room, Pump Room, Lorry Weighbridge, Computer Systems (Desktop With Data Card) Along With Internet Facility, Ups, Laser Printer, Thermal Printer, Tablets (With Sim Cards), And Associated Man Power For All Operations Connected With The Maintenance Of These Facilities.

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1I/We hereby quote following rates as storage charge Per Quintal Per Month (exclusive of GST) including preservation, comprehensive insurance, watch and ward, ancillary facilities such as office room, toilets, water tank, labour rest shed, electric room, pump room, lorry weighbridge, computer systems (desktop with data card) along with internet facility, UPS, Laser Printer, Thermal Printer, Tablets (with SIM cards), and associated man power for all operations connected with the maintenance of these facilities.I/We hereby quote following rates as storage charge Per Quintal Per Month (exclusive of GST) including preservation, comprehensive insurance, watch and ward, ancillary facilities such as office room, toilets, water tank, labour rest shed, electric room, pump room, lorry weighbridge, computer systems (desktop with data card) along with internet facility, UPS, Laser Printer, Thermal Printer, Tablets (with SIM cards), and associated man power for all operations connected with the maintenance of these facilities.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57356368
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 9.72 Crore
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Food Corporation Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Warehousing Service- Lumpsum Quote Based - Food Grain Storage; Dry /Normal Warehouse.; Godown With Services (Preservation, Insurance, Watch Ward); Hardware By The Service Provider - I/We Hereby Quote Following Rates As Storage Charge Per Quintal Per Month (Exclusive Of Gst) Including Preservation, Comprehensive Insurance, Watch And Ward, Ancillary Facilities Such As Office Room, Toilets, Water Tank, Labour Rest Shed, Electric Room, Pump Room, Lorry Weighbridge, Computer Systems (Desktop With Data Card) Along With Internet Facility, Ups, Laser Printer, Thermal Printer, Tablets (With Sim Cards), And Associated Man Power For All Operations Connected With The Maintenance Of These Facilities.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7931299
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Wokha
State Nagaland
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 26 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.72 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
c8eb00a8-42cb-4b03-9c1f-d92514c40aa0.pdf
1787046540.xlsx
1787046595.pdf
1788519061.pdf
1788519065.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 26, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c8eb00a8-42cb-4b03-9c1f-d92514c40aa0.pdf

xlsx

1787046540.xlsx

pdf

1787046595.pdf

pdf

1788519061.pdf

pdf

1788519065.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders