Defence Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57356247

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Application Of 103 Metal Anti Corrosive Kit; Application Of 103 Metal Anti Corrosive Kit; Service Provider

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
75900
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Application Of 103 Metal Anti Corrosive Kit; Application Of 103 Metal Anti Corrosive Kit; Service Provider

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57356247
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 75900
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Application Of 103 Metal Anti Corrosive Kit; Application Of 103 Metal Anti Corrosive Kit; Service Provider
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7998373
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 75900
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
3dacd9cc-2787-4bc1-9233-8dba3ee70e7b.pdf
1788525729.pdf
1788526245.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3dacd9cc-2787-4bc1-9233-8dba3ee70e7b.pdf

pdf

1788525729.pdf

pdf

1788526245.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders