Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57356243

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Consultancy Services - Percentage Based - Technology Consultants, Management Consultants, Functional Consultants, Subject Matter Experts; Architect - Software Solution, Architect - Data, Architect – It Infra/Platform, A

Issued by Government Departments · tripura, Tripura
Tender Value
11.15 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
12000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
tripura → Tripura
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Consultancy Services - Percentage Based - Technology Consultants, Management Consultants, Functional Consultants, Subject Matter Experts; Architect - Software Solution, Architect - Data, Architect – It Infra/Platform, Architect Cloud Solutio.. - Work Name , Appointment Of Comprehensive Architectural And Engineering Consultancy Services For Construction Of Border Out Post (Bop) Man Bahudur (Old Name Bajejama -I) Company Level In The State Of West Bangal Along Indo-Bangladesh Border (Ibb) - 2Nd Call

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Work NameWork Name
2APPOINTMENT OF COMPREHENSIVE ARCHITECTURAL AND ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR CONSTRUCTION OF BORDER OUT POST (BOP) MAN BAHUDUR (OLD NAME BAJEJAMA -I) COMPANY LEVEL IN THE STATE OF WEST BANGAL ALONG INDO-BANGLADESH BORDER (IBB) - 2nd CallAPPOINTMENT OF COMPREHENSIVE ARCHITECTURAL AND ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR CONSTRUCTION OF BORDER OUT POST (BOP) MAN BAHUDUR (OLD NAME BAJEJAMA -I) COMPANY LEVEL IN THE STATE OF WEST BANGAL ALONG INDO-BANGLADESH BORDER (IBB) - 2nd Call

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57356243
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 11.15 Crore
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Projects Construction Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Consultancy Services - Percentage Based - Technology Consultants, Management Consultants, Functional Consultants, Subject Matter Experts; Architect - Software Solution, Architect - Data, Architect – It Infra/Platform, Architect Cloud Solutio.. - Work Name , Appointment Of Comprehensive Architectural And Engineering Consultancy Services For Construction Of Border Out Post (Bop) Man Bahudur (Old Name Bajejama -I) Company Level In The State Of West Bangal Along Indo-Bangladesh Border (Ibb) - 2Nd Call
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7998366
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City tripura
State Tripura
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 11.15 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 12000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
f07f30da-6a89-4ed9-9ba3-8e73f4b2260c.pdf
1788525379.xlsx
1788525394.pdf
1788525402.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f07f30da-6a89-4ed9-9ba3-8e73f4b2260c.pdf

xlsx

1788525379.xlsx

pdf

1788525394.pdf

pdf

1788525402.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders