Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 19 days TDR #57356237

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Portable Aerosol Spectrometer Model 11-D; Grimm, Durag; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Six-Monthly; No

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
Tender Value
2.50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai Suburban → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Portable Aerosol Spectrometer Model 11-D; Grimm, Durag; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Six-Monthly; No

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57356237
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 2.50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bhabha Atomic Research Centre
Work Description Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Portable Aerosol Spectrometer Model 11-D; Grimm, Durag; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Six-Monthly; No
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7998228
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai Suburban
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.50 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
eac34abc-1ff8-476d-8bfa-7e81862829dd.pdf
1788523158.pdf
1788523164.pdf
1788523171.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

eac34abc-1ff8-476d-8bfa-7e81862829dd.pdf

pdf

1788523158.pdf

pdf

1788523164.pdf

pdf

1788523171.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders