Civil Aviation Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 6 days TDR #57356231

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi- Skilled; High School; Admin , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others - Deploying The Manpower For 02 Nos. Shift Supervisors (Semi-Skille

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Belagavi, Karnataka
Tender Value
12.17 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
36521
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Belagavi → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
14

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi- Skilled; High School; Admin , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others - Deploying The Manpower For 02 Nos. Shift Supervisors (Semi-Skilled) For Stop-Gap Arrangement For Mess At Belagavi Airport , Deploying The Manpower For 12 Nos. Janitors (Unskilled) For Stop-Gap Arrangement For Mess At Belagavi Airport

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57356231
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 12.17 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Airports Authority Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi- Skilled; High School; Admin , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others - Deploying The Manpower For 02 Nos. Shift Supervisors (Semi-Skilled) For Stop-Gap Arrangement For Mess At Belagavi Airport , Deploying The Manpower For 12 Nos. Janitors (Unskilled) For Stop-Gap Arrangement For Mess At Belagavi Airport
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7998120
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Belagavi
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 12.17 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 36521
Exemption Not Available
Document List
d7603d89-19c7-4e2c-a24b-a7896d193faf.pdf
1788523161.xlsx
1788523449.pdf
1788523743.pdf
TD_d9047804-9db2-4ac4-a8211788524233991_EC_VOBM_01.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d7603d89-19c7-4e2c-a24b-a7896d193faf.pdf

xlsx

1788523161.xlsx

pdf

1788523449.pdf

pdf

1788523743.pdf

pdf

TD_d9047804-9db2-4ac4-a8211788524233991_EC_VOBM_01.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders