Educational and Research Institute Local Bodies Closing in 8 days TDR #57356203

Bids Are invited for Desk And Bench Set For Classroom/Training Area (Q2) ( Pac Only ) , Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2) ( Pac Only ) , Chair For General Purpose (Q2) ( Pac Only )

Issued by Local Bodies · Nagpur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nagpur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
54

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Desk And Bench Set For Classroom/Training Area (Q2) ( Pac Only ) , Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2) ( Pac Only ) , Chair For General Purpose (Q2) ( Pac Only )

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57356203
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Higher Education
Work Description Bids Are invited for Desk And Bench Set For Classroom/Training Area (Q2) ( Pac Only ) , Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2) ( Pac Only ) , Chair For General Purpose (Q2) ( Pac Only )
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7998131
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nagpur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
f2a6e253-41b0-471f-ace7-6080a409fd02.pdf
1788522176.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f2a6e253-41b0-471f-ace7-6080a409fd02.pdf

pdf

1788522176.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders