Railways Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57356182

Bids Are invited for Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; Cleaning Sanitation And Disinfection; Indoor , Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Com

Issued by Government Departments · Muzaffarpur, Bihar
Tender Value
21.75 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
43514
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Muzaffarpur → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
11274

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; Cleaning Sanitation And Disinfection; Indoor , Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; Deep Cleaning; Indoor , Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, Dusting); Indoor

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57356182
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 21.75 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name East Central Railway
Work Description Bids Are invited for Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; Cleaning Sanitation And Disinfection; Indoor , Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; Deep Cleaning; Indoor , Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, Dusting); Indoor
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7986583
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Muzaffarpur
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 21.75 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 43514
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7b88d5e7-4729-479d-81f2-371b21a459b5.pdf
1788349837.pdf
anexureI_4dba6b6e-41c8-48b5-92fd1788348867968_srdmmspjecr.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

7b88d5e7-4729-479d-81f2-371b21a459b5.pdf

pdf

1788349837.pdf

pdf

anexureI_4dba6b6e-41c8-48b5-92fd1788348867968_srdmmspjecr.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders