Railways Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57355721

Supply Of set of spares for lock bolt tool of 7/8 inch size and model : OL-D-2228-LP , MAKE : ORIONE .

Issued by Government Departments · , Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Supply Of set of spares for lock bolt tool of 7/8 inch size and model : ol-d-2228-lp , make : orione . , set of spares for lock bolt tool of 7/8 inch size and model : ol-d-2228-lp , make : orione . 1 cylinder, part no : op08007lp01-02, qty-03 nos 2) seal box , part no :op08007lp03-02, qty-01 nos 3) se al kit, part no :op08007lpskt-02,qty-15 nos 4) connector, part no : op08007lp04-01, qty-10 nos 5) eject or, part no : op08057lp17,qty-50 nos 6) release, part no :op08057lp16,qty-50 nos 7) collet, part no :op 08057lp13, qty- 20 nos 8) anvil, part no :op08057lp12,qty-10 nos 9) studs, part no :op08007lp08,qty- 1 5 nos 10) o-ring, part no : hsor4235/0821,qty- 40 nos 11) back up ring, part no : hsbr1090.9085.401.5 ,qty-40 nos 12) wiper seal, part no : hsws104004807, qty-20 nos 13) ram, part no :op08007lp02-02,qt y-03 nos 14) adapter, part no :op08007lp06 ,qty-30 nos 15) ejector pin, part no :op08007lp10, qty-05 n os 16) sleeve, part no : op08057lp15, qty-05 nos 17) compression spring, part no :spcs00801038105, qt y-15 nos 18) follower, part no :op08057lp14, qty-05 nos 19) chuck jaw, part no :op0805718 ,qty-20 nos [ warranty period: 12 months after the date of delivery ] [quantity tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , item category : normal , total po value variation permitted: max 8 lacs ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57355721
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Southern Railway
Work Description Supply Of set of spares for lock bolt tool of 7/8 inch size and model : ol-d-2228-lp , make : orione . , set of spares for lock bolt tool of 7/8 inch size and model : ol-d-2228-lp , make : orione . 1 cylinder, part no : op08007lp01-02, qty-03 nos 2) seal box , part no :op08007lp03-02, qty-01 nos 3) se al kit, part no :op08007lpskt-02,qty-15 nos 4) connector, part no : op08007lp04-01, qty-10 nos 5) eject or, part no : op08057lp17,qty-50 nos 6) release, part no :op08057lp16,qty-50 nos 7) collet, part no :op 08057lp13, qty- 20 nos 8) anvil, part no :op08057lp12,qty-10 nos 9) studs, part no :op08007lp08,qty- 1 5 nos 10) o-ring, part no : hsor4235/0821,qty- 40 nos 11) back up ring, part no : hsbr1090.9085.401.5 ,qty-40 nos 12) wiper seal, part no : hsws104004807, qty-20 nos 13) ram, part no :op08007lp02-02,qt y-03 nos 14) adapter, part no :op08007lp06 ,qty-30 nos 15) ejector pin, part no :op08007lp10, qty-05 n os 16) sleeve, part no : op08057lp15, qty-05 nos 17) compression spring, part no :spcs00801038105, qt y-15 nos 18) follower, part no :op08057lp14, qty-05 nos 19) chuck jaw, part no :op0805718 ,qty-20 nos [ warranty period: 12 months after the date of delivery ] [quantity tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , item category : normal , total po value variation permitted: max 8 lacs ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No LS265008
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5884002.pdf
5884008.pdf
5884013.pdf
5884015.pdf
5890331.pdf
f9816f32-22e1-4209-a3ec-532b093dbff3.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5884002.pdf

pdf

5884008.pdf

pdf

5884013.pdf

pdf

5884015.pdf

pdf

5890331.pdf

pdf

f9816f32-22e1-4209-a3ec-532b093dbff3.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders