Railways Government Departments Closing in 22 days TDR #57355428

Cess repair work under the jurisdiction of SSE/P.Way/BMY from H-Cabin to P/Cabin to repair low cess and high bank side slopes.

Issued by Government Departments · Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
1.70 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
28 Sep 2026
22 days left
EMD
3.41 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raipur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Cess Repair Work Under The Jurisdiction Of Sse/P.Way/Bmy From H-Cabin To P/Cabin To Repair Low Cess And High Bank Side Slopes.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57355428
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.70 Crore
LAST DATE 28-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South East Central Railway
Work Description Tender for Cess Repair Work Under The Jurisdiction Of Sse/P.Way/Bmy From H-Cabin To P/Cabin To Repair Low Cess And High Bank Side Slopes.
Basic Detail
Tender No E-R-T-93-26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raipur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 28 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1.70 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3.41 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
84e73402-842e-42d6-bb73-e2e5d4532f62.pdf
Annexure-AEngg.Org._1-11.pdf
Annexure-BPlantMachinery_1-12.pdf
Annexure-CWorkinHand_2-11.pdf
Annexure-EEFTdetail_R.pdf
Annexure-VIBC.A.certificate.pdf
Annexure-WExperiance_1-11.pdf
AnnexureI_1-11.pdf
AnnexureJ-11.pdf
AnnexureVIABidsecurityformat-1-2new.pdf
CE16Revised2023-1-111.pdf
ComprehensiveGuidelineofearthworkWithACS01Dated21_12_2021.pdf
GCC2022uptoACS11-compressed.pdf
PCECircular31-1-171.pdf
SCC121-12-2021-2023New.pdf
Specialconditoinforearthwork_compressed1-1-12.....pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 28, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 22 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

84e73402-842e-42d6-bb73-e2e5d4532f62.pdf

Org

Annexure-AEngg.Org._1-11.pdf

pdf

Annexure-BPlantMachinery_1-12.pdf

pdf

Annexure-CWorkinHand_2-11.pdf

pdf

Annexure-EEFTdetail_R.pdf

A

Annexure-VIBC.A.certificate.pdf

pdf

Annexure-WExperiance_1-11.pdf

pdf

AnnexureI_1-11.pdf

pdf

AnnexureJ-11.pdf

pdf

AnnexureVIABidsecurityformat-1-2new.pdf

pdf

CE16Revised2023-1-111.pdf

pdf

ComprehensiveGuidelineofearthworkWithACS01Dated21_12_2021.pdf

pdf

GCC2022uptoACS11-compressed.pdf

pdf

PCECircular31-1-171.pdf

pdf

SCC121-12-2021-2023New.pdf

Specialconditoinforearthwork_compressed1-1-12.....pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders