Railways Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57355320

Supply Of ALU PROFILE => Limited

Issued by Government Departments · Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chennai → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of alu profile , aluminium end closing profile to drg memu/tc12/3ph (911)-4-2-004 , alt-nil ite m-1- 1 no and item-2- 1 no. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , supply of alu. extrusion to drg no un43105,alt-b,length 1800 mm, item shall be powder coated to icf/md/spec-091, rev.02 and colour shall be to the shade no.ral 09 0 9005 to suite bone white of acp panel. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delive ry ] ] , aluminium extrusion for ceiling arrangement of lwfac coaches, length- 50 00 mm to drg. no. lw44482, alt-a. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]

BOQ

Sl. No.Item Description
1ALUMINIUM END CLOSING PROFILE TO DRG MEMU/TC12/3PH (911)-4-2-004 , ALT-NIL ITE M-1- 1 NO AND ITEM-2- 1 NO. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
2SUPPLY OF ALU. EXTRUSION TO DRG NO UN43105,ALT-b,LENGTH 1800 MM, ITEM SHALL BE POWDER COATED TO ICF/MD/SPEC-091, REV.02 AND COLOUR SHALL BE TO THE SHADE NO.RAL 09 0 9005 TO SUITE BONE WHITE OF ACP PANEL. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delive ry ] ]
3ALUMINIUM EXTRUSION FOR CEILING ARRANGEMENT OF LWFAC COACHES, LENGTH- 50 00 MM TO DRG. No. LW44482, ALT-a. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57355320
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Integral Coach Factory
Work Description Supply Of alu profile , aluminium end closing profile to drg memu/tc12/3ph (911)-4-2-004 , alt-nil ite m-1- 1 no and item-2- 1 no. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , supply of alu. extrusion to drg no un43105,alt-b,length 1800 mm, item shall be powder coated to icf/md/spec-091, rev.02 and colour shall be to the shade no.ral 09 0 9005 to suite bone white of acp panel. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delive ry ] ] , aluminium extrusion for ceiling arrangement of lwfac coaches, length- 50 00 mm to drg. no. lw44482, alt-a. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No 05260048
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chennai
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2fbd34c4-d8b7-42b7-978b-4cd18d578151.pdf
5664210.pdf
5847622.pdf
5847641.pdf
5847759.pdf
5872541.pdf
5872553.pdf
5872618.pdf
5872637.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2fbd34c4-d8b7-42b7-978b-4cd18d578151.pdf

pdf

5664210.pdf

pdf

5847622.pdf

pdf

5847641.pdf

pdf

5847759.pdf

pdf

5872541.pdf

pdf

5872553.pdf

pdf

5872618.pdf

pdf

5872637.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders