Railways Government Departments Closing in 23 days TDR #57355311

Provision of IRS type Platform shelters at various stations in Sr.DEN/North/TPJ jurisdiction.

Issued by Government Departments · Trichchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
16.55 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
28 Sep 2026
23 days left
EMD
33.12 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Trichchirappalli → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Provision Of Irs Type Platform Shelters At Various Stations In Sr.Den/North/Tpj Jurisdiction.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57355311
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 16.55 Crore
LAST DATE 28-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Southern Railway
Work Description Tender for Provision Of Irs Type Platform Shelters At Various Stations In Sr.Den/North/Tpj Jurisdiction.
Basic Detail
Tender No TPJ-16-2026-06
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Trichchirappalli
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 28 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 16.55 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 33.12 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0457b467-de00-486f-ada1-7a0f2c1bbedf.pdf
Annexure-V-VA-16082023.pdf
Annexure-VI.pdf
annexureforcommercialcomplaince.pdf
annexurefortechnicalcomplaince18122022.pdf
BOCWWcessRBletterdt.02.01.2026.pdf
Contractorse-MBboardletters.pdf
DefectliabilityperiodHQBdlettersdt.17.2.26.pdf
e-BGRBletterdt.16.6.26.pdf
FormforPoliceverificationofcontractualstaff.pdf
GCC2022uptoACS12_compressed.pdf
JPO.pdf
PFShelterlistoflocations.pdf
PPEforsafetyinconstructionsite_1.pdf
Registersatworksite.pdf
SpecialconditioncementsteelPFshelter-n16_4.pdf
SpecialConditions-updationoflabourdata.pdf
SpecialconditionsforsubmissionofBG.pdf
specificationforworks.pdf
Steelstagepayment-CEcircular.pdf
Tenderformfirstandsecondpage281024.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 28, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 23 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

0457b467-de00-486f-ada1-7a0f2c1bbedf.pdf

pdf

Annexure-V-VA-16082023.pdf

pdf

Annexure-VI.pdf

pdf

annexureforcommercialcomplaince.pdf

pdf

annexurefortechnicalcomplaince18122022.pdf

02

BOCWWcessRBletterdt.02.01.2026.pdf

pdf

Contractorse-MBboardletters.pdf

17

DefectliabilityperiodHQBdlettersdt.17.2.26.pdf

16

e-BGRBletterdt.16.6.26.pdf

pdf

FormforPoliceverificationofcontractualstaff.pdf

pdf

GCC2022uptoACS12_compressed.pdf

pdf

JPO.pdf

pdf

PFShelterlistoflocations.pdf

pdf

PPEforsafetyinconstructionsite_1.pdf

pdf

Registersatworksite.pdf

pdf

SpecialconditioncementsteelPFshelter-n16_4.pdf

pdf

SpecialConditions-updationoflabourdata.pdf

pdf

SpecialconditionsforsubmissionofBG.pdf

pdf

specificationforworks.pdf

pdf

Steelstagepayment-CEcircular.pdf

pdf

Tenderformfirstandsecondpage281024.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders