Railways Government Departments Closing in 23 days TDR #57355244

Earth work in forming embankment, Laying of BG track, Points & crossing for provision of spur line at Nagore station.

Issued by Government Departments · Trichchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
50.27 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
28 Sep 2026
23 days left
EMD
1 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Trichchirappalli → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Earth Work In Forming Embankment, Laying Of Bg Track, Points & Crossing For Provision Of Spur Line At Nagore Station.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57355244
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 50.27 Lakhs
LAST DATE 28-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Southern Railway
Work Description Tender for Earth Work In Forming Embankment, Laying Of Bg Track, Points & Crossing For Provision Of Spur Line At Nagore Station.
Basic Detail
Tender No TPJ-16-2026-05
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Trichchirappalli
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 28 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 50.27 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
Annexure-V-VA-16082023.pdf
annexureforcommercialcomplaince.pdf
annexurefortechnicalcomplaince18122022.pdf
BOCWWcessRBletterdt.02.01.2026.pdf
d5149a4f-6053-45ca-800a-bea5465fd0b3.pdf
e-BGRBletterdt16June2026_compd.pdf
FormforPoliceverificationofcontractualstaff.pdf
GCC2022uptoACS12_compressed.pdf
JPO.pdf
PPEforsafetyinconstructionsite_1.pdf
Registersatworksite.pdf
specialconditionofcontract-ncr-n10.pdf
SpecialConditions-updationoflabourdata.pdf
SpecialconditionsforsubmissionofBG.pdf
Tenderformfirstpagesecondpage.pdf
Yardplan-NCRspurline.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 28, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 23 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

Annexure-V-VA-16082023.pdf

pdf

annexureforcommercialcomplaince.pdf

pdf

annexurefortechnicalcomplaince18122022.pdf

02

BOCWWcessRBletterdt.02.01.2026.pdf

pdf

d5149a4f-6053-45ca-800a-bea5465fd0b3.pdf

pdf

e-BGRBletterdt16June2026_compd.pdf

pdf

FormforPoliceverificationofcontractualstaff.pdf

pdf

GCC2022uptoACS12_compressed.pdf

pdf

JPO.pdf

pdf

PPEforsafetyinconstructionsite_1.pdf

pdf

Registersatworksite.pdf

pdf

specialconditionofcontract-ncr-n10.pdf

pdf

SpecialConditions-updationoflabourdata.pdf

pdf

SpecialconditionsforsubmissionofBG.pdf

pdf

Tenderformfirstpagesecondpage.pdf

pdf

Yardplan-NCRspurline.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders