Dairy Cooperative Closing in 8 days TDR #57353341

Tender For Supply Of Housekeeping Items

Issued by Cooperative · mehsana, Gujarat
Tender Value
1.61 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
mehsana → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Supply Of Housekeeping Items, 10 Cloth,Typeturkish Towel 20 Reshmi Broom(Soft)40In;Plastic Bind Hand 30 Sali Broom Big,L45-47 In,T21/2In 40 Door Mate [Rubber Pag Luchhiniya] 50 Hand Wash Liquid 750 Ml Pouch 60 Hand Wash Liquid 500 Ml Bottle 70 Garbage Bag 80 Sanitary,Nepthelin Balls 90 Toilet Brush 100 Hand Gloves,Pvc, Acid And Alkali Handling 110 Plastic Floor Wiper 16 Make; Gala 120 Scoth Bite Softouch Scrub Pads 7.5X10Cm 130 Plastic Bucket 140 Dust Bin,10Ltrs,Bucket With Lid 150 Phenyl,5Ltr,Magic Perfume Fresh Cleaner 160 Colin Glass Cleanner Liquid Bottle 170 Vim Dishwash Liquid 180 Santry,Detergent Powder,Biz,1Kg

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57353341
AUTHORITY Cooperative
TENDER VALUE 1.61 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Mehsana District Cooperative Milk Producers Union Limited
Work Description Tender For Supply Of Housekeeping Items, 10 Cloth,Typeturkish Towel 20 Reshmi Broom(Soft)40In;Plastic Bind Hand 30 Sali Broom Big,L45-47 In,T21/2In 40 Door Mate [Rubber Pag Luchhiniya] 50 Hand Wash Liquid 750 Ml Pouch 60 Hand Wash Liquid 500 Ml Bottle 70 Garbage Bag 80 Sanitary,Nepthelin Balls 90 Toilet Brush 100 Hand Gloves,Pvc, Acid And Alkali Handling 110 Plastic Floor Wiper 16 Make; Gala 120 Scoth Bite Softouch Scrub Pads 7.5X10Cm 130 Plastic Bucket 140 Dust Bin,10Ltrs,Bucket With Lid 150 Phenyl,5Ltr,Magic Perfume Fresh Cleaner 160 Colin Glass Cleanner Liquid Bottle 170 Vim Dishwash Liquid 180 Santry,Detergent Powder,Biz,1Kg
Basic Detail
Tender No 1200809322
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City mehsana
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1.61 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1200809322.docx
b1a9c802176c4c908bf8a355bd733761.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
docx

1200809322.docx

html

b1a9c802176c4c908bf8a355bd733761.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders