Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 10 days TDR #57353266

Tender For Incorporation Of Motor Protection Relays Under Kunustoria Colliery

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Tender Value
2.61 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
3300
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Paschim Bardhaman → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Incorporation Of Motor Protection Relays Under Kunustoria Colliery

BOQ

Name of Work:- Incorporation of motor protection relays under Kunustoria Colliery ECL/GM-KNT/AE (E&M)/e-Tender/26-27/25 दिनांक:- 02.09.2026
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supply & fitting of overload, short circuit & motor protction relay
2Supply & fitting of 3 CT version 200/5
3Supply & fitting of ZCT version 80mm hole
4Repairing of auxiliary & protection circuit
5Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57353266
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 2.61 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Eastern Coal Fields Ltd
Work Description Tender For Incorporation Of Motor Protection Relays Under Kunustoria Colliery
Basic Detail
Tender No ECL/KNT/EnM/e-Ten/26-27/25 D.01.09.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Paschim Bardhaman
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.61 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3300
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_377854.xls
d77cd322-b6a3-455e-a4ec-883acdc1d42a.html
Tendernotice_1 (24).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_377854.xls

html

d77cd322-b6a3-455e-a4ec-883acdc1d42a.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (24).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders