Tender For Annual Plan-Vattamkulam Gp-2026/27-Pro.No 694/27 Vattamkulam Eruvaprakunnu Culvert--Vattamkulam Eruvaprakunnu Culvert-General Civil Work
Tender Value
2.94 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
7373
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
655
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Malappuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender For Annual Plan-Vattamkulam Gp-2026/27-Pro.No 694/27 Vattamkulam Eruvaprakunnu Culvert--Vattamkulam Eruvaprakunnu Culvert-General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | DRAINAGE |
| 2 | 3.5.1:Excavation in Cutting in Soil by manual means with lead upto 50 m Excavation for roadway in soil using manual means for carrying of cut earth to embankment site with a lift upto 1.5 m and lead upto 50 m as per Technical Specification Clause 302.3 |
| 3 | OD150840/2026-2027:Granular Sub-base with Well Graded Material (Table 400.1) (A) By Mix in Place MethodConstruction of granular sub-base by providing well graded material, spreading in uniformlayers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator atOMC, and compacting with plate vibrator to achieve the desired density, complete as perTechnical Specification Clause 401. (i) For Grading I Material |
| 4 | OD150659/2026-2027:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 <br> I. P.C.C grade M 10 <br> (i) Nominal mix 1:3:6 |
| 5 | 12.5.3:Plain/reinforced cement concrete in substructure complete as per drawings and technical specification Clauses 802, 804, 805, 806, 807, 1202 ans 1204 For height upto 5 m III. R.C.C grade M 20 |
| 6 | 11.8:Supplying, fitting and placingTMT bar reinforcement in foundation complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clauses 1000 and 1202 |
| 7 | OD150841/2026-2027:: Providing Plain cement concrete for road work CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate: 4course aggregate) laid to required slope and camber in panels (@ 3 m c/c) as requiredincluding compaction, finishing and tamping etc .complete. Max. size of courseaggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixed in concrete mixer etc complete as perspecification(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) |
| 8 | OD150658/2026-2027:Providing and fixing Granite of any color and shade for Name board , of required sizelaid over base of cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 course sand) including all chargesetc. complete at all levels , including lettering & amp; fixing Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 14, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 9 daysSep 16, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 11 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender