Tender For Procurement Of Tyre-Tube For Official Vehicles Available With The Rajgarh District Police Force.
Tender Value
25 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rajgarh → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender For Procurement Of Tyre-Tube For Official Vehicles Available With The Rajgarh District Police Force.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | TYPE OF VEHICLE AS PER ITEM SPECIFICATIONS |
| 2 | CRAN TYRE/TUBE SIZE 11.200-20 T/T |
| 3 | TATA-TRUCK ,TENKER,BUS TYRE/TUBE SIZE 1000-20-16 T/T |
| 4 | TATA-407,BUS TYRE/TUBE SIZE 7.50-16 T/T |
| 5 | MAHINDRA-BOLERO, MARUTI GYPSY TYRE/TUBE SIZE 215-75-R15 T/L |
| 6 | MAHINDRA-BOLERO, MAHINDRA- IMPERIO, MAHINDRA-VAJRA TYRE/TUBE SIZE 215-75-R16 T/T |
| 7 | MAHINDRA-BOLERO TYRE/TUBE SIZE 185-85-R16 T/T |
| 8 | JAIL VAHAN TYRE/TUBE SIZE 225-75-R17.5 T/L |
| 9 | JAIL VAHAN TYRE/TUBE SIZE 215-75-R17.5 T/L |
| 10 | TATA ZEST TYRE/TUBE SIZE 185-60-R15 T/L |
| 11 | MARUTI ERTIGA TYRE/TUBE SIZE 185-65-R15 T/L |
| 12 | MAHINDRA-BOLERO-VAJRA TYRE/TUBE SIZE 235-75-R15 T/L |
| 13 | FORCE TRAVELLER TYRE/TUBE SIZE 235-65-R16C |
| 14 | HERO SPLENDER TYRE/TUBE SIZE 2.15-18 T/L |
| 15 | HERO SPLENDER , HERO ACHIEVER, SUPER SPLENDRER TYRE/TUBE SIZE 80-100-R18 T/L |
| 16 | SUPER SPLENDRER REAR TYRE/TUBE SIZE 90-90-18 T/L |
| 17 | HERO ACHIEVER REAR TYRE/TUBE SIZE 80-100-18 T/L |
| 18 | HERO SPLENDER REAR TYRE/TUBE SIZE 3.00-R18 T/L |
| 19 | TVS- APACHE- FRONT TYRE/TUBE SIZE 90-90-17 T/L |
| 20 | TVS- APACHE- REAR TYRE/TUBE SIZE 110-80-17 T/L |
| 21 | TVS-STARCITY FRONT TYRE/TUBE SIZE 2.75-17 T/L |
| 22 | TVS-STARCITY REAR TYRE/TUBE SIZE 3.00-17 T/L |
| 23 | ROYAL ENFIELD-BULLET TYRE/TUBE SIZE 3.25-19 T/L |
| 24 | ACTIVA 125 TYRE/TUBE SIZE 90-100-10 T/L |
| 25 | BAJAJ-PULSER FRONT TYRE/TUBE SIZE 80-100-17 T/L |
| 26 | BAJAJ-PULSER REAR TYRE/TUBE SIZE 100-90-17 T/L |
| 27 | BAJAJ PLATINA TYRE/TUBE SIZE 80-100-17 T/L Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 16, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 11 daysSep 17, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 12 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender