Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57353044

Tender For Annual Plan-Kalikavu Bp. Pro No. 18/27-Kompankallu Chekidiyil Sc Unnathi Bhoosamrakshanam.Edappatta Gp-General Civil Work

Issued by Government Departments · Malappuram, Kerala
Tender Value
5.07 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
12692
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1120
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Malappuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Annual Plan-Kalikavu Bp. Pro No. 18/27-Kompankallu Chekidiyil Sc Unnathi Bhoosamrakshanam.Edappatta Gp-General Civil Work

BOQ

Name of Work:- Annual Plan-Kalikavu BP. Pro No. 18/27-Kompankallu chekidiyil SC unnathi Bhoosamrakshanam.Edappatta GP-General Civil Work
Sl. No. Item Description
1Protection works
22.8.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) /manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.All kinds of soil
3OD29999/2026-2027:DRY RUBBLE MASONRY _ Dry rubble without concrete levelling course masonry with goodquality blasted rubble including packing to compactness to lines and levels cost and conveyanceof all materials labour charges etc. complete as per direction of Departmental officers at site.
44.1.3:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:2:4 (cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III)derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)
54.3.1:Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for:Foundations, footings, bases for columns
613.33.1:Pointing on stone work with cement mortar 1:3 ( 1 cement : 3 fine sand):Flush/ Ruled pointing
7OD29998/2026-2027:NAME BOARD: Providing Name board in marble or granite stone of minimum size 60x60cm for the respective work including fixing at site, all cost and other charges etc. complete Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57353044
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5.07 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Local Self Government Department
Work Description Tender For Annual Plan-Kalikavu Bp. Pro No. 18/27-Kompankallu Chekidiyil Sc Unnathi Bhoosamrakshanam.Edappatta Gp-General Civil Work
Basic Detail
Tender No AE/LID EW/KKV/BP/03/26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Malappuram
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.07 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1120
EMD 12692
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_1465271.xls
d9abb022-d40c-4766-b712-dc9f33f52c3c.html
DOCUMENTS.rar
otherDocuments.pdf
SBD.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_1465271.xls

html

d9abb022-d40c-4766-b712-dc9f33f52c3c.html

rar

DOCUMENTS.rar

pdf

otherDocuments.pdf

pdf

SBD.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders