Tender For Annual Plan-Kalkundu Sc Unnathi Samagra Vikasanam-Pro No: 18/2027 Kalikavu Bp -General Civil Work
Tender Value
5.07 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
12695
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1120
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Malappuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender For Annual Plan-Kalkundu Sc Unnathi Samagra Vikasanam-Pro No: 18/2027 Kalikavu Bp -General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Retaining Wall |
| 2 | 2.6.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.All kinds of soil |
| 3 | 2.8.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) /manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.All kinds of soil |
| 4 | 4.1.8:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) |
| 5 | 4.1.5:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:3:6 (1 Cement : 3 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) |
| 6 | 4.2.3:Providing and laying cement concrete in retaining walls, return walls, walls ( any thickness) including attached pilasters, columns, piers, abutments, pillars, posts, struts,buttresses, string or lacing courses, parapets, coping, bed blocks, anchor blocks, plain window sills, fillets, sunken floor, etc. up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering and finishing:1:2:4 (1 Cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) |
| 7 | 4.3.2:Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for:Retaining walls, return walls, (any thickness) including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses fillets, kerbs and steps etc. |
| 8 | 5.22.6:Steel reinforcement for R.C.C work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth levelThermo - Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more |
| 9 | OD70949/2026-2027:PVC WEEP HOLES- Providing weep holes using 75mm dia. PVC pipes working pressure 4kg /sq.cm including cost of materials, conveyance, labour charges etc. complete. |
| 10 | 10.28:Providing and fixing stainless steel (Grade 304) railing made of Hollow tubes, channels, plates etc., including welding, grinding, buffing, polishing and making curvature (wherever required) and fitting the same with necessary stainless steel nuts and bolts complete, i/c fixing the railing with necessary accessories & stainless steel dash fasteners, stainless steel bolts etc., of required size on the top of the floor or the side of waist slab with suitable arrangement as per approval of Engineer-in-charge, (for payment purpose only weight of stainless steel members shall be considered excluding fixing accessories such as nuts, bolts, fasteners etc.) |
| 11 | OD70950/2026-2027:Providing and fixing Granite of any colour and shade for Name board of required size laid over base of cement mortar 1:4 including all charges etc complete at all levels including lettering and fixing Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 11, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 6 daysSep 14, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 9 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender