Tender For Annual Plan-24/2027 Mukkatta Unnathi Samagra Vikasanam-Kalikavu Bp-General Civil Work-1-Karuvarakund Gp
Tender Value
5.08 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
12712
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1125
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Malappuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender For Annual Plan-24/2027 Mukkatta Unnathi Samagra Vikasanam-Kalikavu Bp-General Civil Work-1-Karuvarakund Gp
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | 3.5.1:Excavation in Cutting in Soil by manual means with lead upto 50 m Excavation for roadway in soil using manual means for carrying of cut earth to embankment site with a lift upto 1.5 m and lead upto 50 m as per Technical Specification Clause 302.3 |
| 2 | OD92268/2026-2027:(OD From DAR 60.7.1) - DRY RUBBLE MASONRY - Dry rubble without concrete levelling course masonry with good quality blasted rubble including packing to compactness to lines and levels cost and conveyance of all materials labour charges etc. complete as per direction of Departmental officers at site |
| 3 | 75.8.1.1:Providing plain/reinforced concrete(1 cement:2 fine aggregate: 4 course aggregate) forsubstructure as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203as required including compaction, finishing and tamping etc .complete. Max. size ofcourse aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixed in concrete mixer etc complete as perspecification(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) |
| 4 | OD90715/2026-2027:1.001-Specification code: OD47557/2022-2023[OD from DAR 2.28.1] - Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5m. All kinds of soil |
| 5 | OD90713/2026-2027:Granular Sub-base with Well Graded Material (Table 400.1) (A) By Mix in Place Method Construction of granular sub-base by providing well graded material, spreading in uniformlayers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator atOMC, and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired density, complete as perTechnical Specification Clause 401. (i) For Grading I Material. |
| 6 | OD92346/2026-2027:(OD from MORD 75.8.1) Providing plain cement concrete for road work CC 1:2:4 (1cement,2 fine aggregate , 4course aggregate ) laid to required slope and camber in panels as required including compaction, finishing and tamping etc. complete . Max. size of course aggregate not exceeding 25mm, mixed in concrete mixer etc. complete as per specification (1) Nominal mix (1:2:4)(excluding formwork) |
| 7 | OD92357/2026-2027: Providing and fixing Granite of any colour and shade for Name board, of required size laid over base cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand), including all charges etc. complete at all.levels, including lettering & fixing Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 11, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 6 daysSep 14, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 9 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender