Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #57353034

Tender For Streetlight Maintenance Work

Issued by Local Bodies · Ernakulam, Kerala
Tender Value
5 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
12500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1105
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ernakulam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Streetlight Maintenance Work- 1 Streetlight Maintanance Including Repairing And Replacement Of Materials With Isi Certification )Till 03/2024 2 Streetlight/Led Bulb -18W (Isi Mark) 3 Aluminium Wire (Isi Mark)) 4 Metal Shade (Isi Mark) 5 Pendant Holder- (Isi Mark) 6 Water Proof Switch (Isi Mark) 7 Insulation Tape (Isi Mark) 8 Led Tube -18W-(Isi Mark) 9 Street Light Maintanance - Labour Charge 10 Replacing Holder,Fused Bulb,Damaged Tube Changing Wires, Giving Connection Etc.Include Conveyance Of All Meterials Please Enable Macros To View Boq Information

BOQ

Name of Work:- STREETLIGHT MAINTANANCE
Sl. No. Item Description
1STREETLIGHT MAINTANANCE INCLUDING REPAIRING AND REPLACEMENT OF MATERIALS WITH ISI CERTIFICATION )TILL 03/2024
2STREETLIGHT/LED BULB -18W (ISI MARK)
3ALUMINIUM WIRE (ISI MARK))
4METAL SHADE (ISI MARK)
5PENDANT HOLDER- (ISI MARK)
6WATER PROOF SWITCH (ISI MARK)
7INSULATION TAPE (ISI MARK)
8LED TUBE -18W-(ISI MARK)
9STREET LIGHT MAINTANANCE - LABOUR CHARGE
10REPLACING HOLDER,FUSED BULB,DAMAGED TUBE CHANGING WIRES, GIVING CONNECTION etc.INCLUDE CONVEYANCE OF ALL METERIALS Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57353034
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 5 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Grama Panchayat
Work Description Tender For Streetlight Maintenance Work- 1 Streetlight Maintanance Including Repairing And Replacement Of Materials With Isi Certification )Till 03/2024 2 Streetlight/Led Bulb -18W (Isi Mark) 3 Aluminium Wire (Isi Mark)) 4 Metal Shade (Isi Mark) 5 Pendant Holder- (Isi Mark) 6 Water Proof Switch (Isi Mark) 7 Insulation Tape (Isi Mark) 8 Led Tube -18W-(Isi Mark) 9 Street Light Maintanance - Labour Charge 10 Replacing Holder,Fused Bulb,Damaged Tube Changing Wires, Giving Connection Etc.Include Conveyance Of All Meterials Please Enable Macros To View Boq Information
Basic Detail
Tender No SC117/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ernakulam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1105
EMD 12500
Exemption Available
Document List
9c3dbca6-6773-47ee-8931-5d4888dfa61c.html
BOQ_1468960.xls
PreliminaryAgreement.pdf
TenderNotice.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

9c3dbca6-6773-47ee-8931-5d4888dfa61c.html

xls

BOQ_1468960.xls

pdf

PreliminaryAgreement.pdf

pdf

TenderNotice.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders