Agriculture Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 17 days TDR #57352993

Providing Manpower To Apmc Gokak From The Outsourcing Agency

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · GOKAK, Karnataka
Tender Value
11.11 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
1.80 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
GOKAK → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Providing Manpower To Apmc Gokak From The Outsourcing Agency

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57352993
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 11.11 Lakhs
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Agriculture Produce Marketing Committee
Work Description Providing Manpower To Apmc Gokak From The Outsourcing Agency
Basic Detail
Tender No APMC/2026-27/SE0870/CALL-2
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City GOKAK
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 24 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 11.11 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 1.80 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
AEE RATE GOKAK.pdf
GOKAK 2 ND CALL notification.pdf
GOKAK annexure-1 - Eng.docx
GOKAK DTS2026GKK final.doc
7240fd06-d143-4d39-849f-b4050d50b377.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 24, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

AEE RATE GOKAK.pdf

pdf

GOKAK 2 ND CALL notification.pdf

docx

GOKAK annexure-1 - Eng.docx

doc

GOKAK DTS2026GKK final.doc

html

7240fd06-d143-4d39-849f-b4050d50b377.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders