Power Government Departments Closing in 30 days TDR #57352867

Tender For Replacement Of Existing Acsr Zebra Conductor By Htls Conductor (To Carry Minimum Current 1200 A) I.R.O 220 Kv Transmission Lines -1. Jeerat - Barasat D/C; 2. Ktpp-Food Park D/C; 3. Jangalpur-Food Park D/C; 4. Subhasgram Pgcil-Subhasgram Wbsetcl

Issued by Government Departments · Kolkata, West Bengal
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Oct 2026
30 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kolkata → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Replacement Of Existing Acsr Zebra Conductor By Htls Conductor (To Carry Minimum Current 1200 A) I.R.O 220 Kv Transmission Lines -1. Jeerat - Barasat D/C; 2. Ktpp-Food Park D/C; 3. Jangalpur-Food Park D/C; 4. Subhasgram Pgcil-Subhasgram Wbsetcl D/C Along With Replacement Of Existing 220 Kv Two Main & One Transfer Bus Conductors At Subhasgram Wbsetcl Substation; 5. Durgapur 220-Shayam Sel S/C; 6. Durgapur 220-Mongalpur S/C And Allied Works On Turn-Key Basis.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57352867
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 05-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name west bengal state electricity trasnmission company limited
Work Description Tender For Replacement Of Existing Acsr Zebra Conductor By Htls Conductor (To Carry Minimum Current 1200 A) I.R.O 220 Kv Transmission Lines -1. Jeerat - Barasat D/C; 2. Ktpp-Food Park D/C; 3. Jangalpur-Food Park D/C; 4. Subhasgram Pgcil-Subhasgram Wbsetcl D/C Along With Replacement Of Existing 220 Kv Two Main & One Transfer Bus Conductors At Subhasgram Wbsetcl Substation; 5. Durgapur 220-Shayam Sel S/C; 6. Durgapur 220-Mongalpur S/C And Allied Works On Turn-Key Basis.
Basic Detail
Tender No CE/ (O&M) – I/220 KV HTLS/JEERAT-BARASAT/26-27/10
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kolkata
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 05 Oct 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
eca52030-e59d-41af-a165-038d9551a087.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 30 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

eca52030-e59d-41af-a165-038d9551a087.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders