Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 11 days TDR #57352633

Tender For Repair And Reconstruction Of Collapsed Retaining Wall At Happy Valley

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
1.01 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
East Khasi Hills → Meghalaya
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repair And Reconstruction Of Collapsed Retaining Wall At Happy Valley

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repair and reconstruction of collapsed Retaining Wall at Happy Valley
Sl. No. Item Description
1SCHEDULE ‘A’ PART-I (SCHEDULE OF ITEMS)
2Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/ manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in charge. All kinds of soil
3Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)
4Random rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth including levelling up with cement concrete 1:6:12 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand : 12 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) upto plinth level with : Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand)
5Random rubble masonry with hard stone in superstructure above plinth level and upto floor five level, including leveling up with cement concrete 1:6:12 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand : 12 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) at window sills, ceiling level and the like. Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand)
6Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)
7M& L Pointing on stone work with cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 finesand) : Raised and cut pointing
8Providing and fixing on wall face unplasticised Rigid PVC rain water pipes conforming to IS : 13592 Type A, including jointing with seal ring conforming to IS : 5382, leaving 10 mm gap for thermal expansion, (i) Single socketed pipes. 75 mm diameter
9Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for : Foundations, footings, bases for columns
1012 mm cement plaster finished with a floating coat of neat cement of mix : 1:3 (1 cement: 3 fine sand)
11Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars
12Providing and laying in position machine batched and machine mixed design mix M-25 grade cement concrete for reinforced cement concrete work, using cement content as per approved design mix, including pumping of concrete to site of laying but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement, including admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS: 9103 to accelerate, retard setting of concrete, improve workability without impairing strength and durability as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.“(Note :- Cement content considered in this item is @ 330 kg/cum.“Excess/ less cement used as per design mix is payable/recoverable separately).All works upto plinth level
13Providing and laying in position machine batched and machine mixed design mix M-25 grade cement concrete for reinforced cement concrete work, using cement content as per approved design mix, including pumping of concrete to site of laying but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement, including admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS: 9103 to accelerate, retard setting of concrete, improve workability without impairing strength and durability as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.“(Note :- Cement content considered in this item is @ 330 kg/cum.“Excess/ less cement used as per design mix is payable/recoverable separately).All works above plinth level upto floor V level
14Steel work in built up tubular (round, square or rectangular hollow tubes etc.) trusses etc., including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete. 10.16.1 Hot finished welded type tubes
15Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade : Two or more coats on new work
16Finishing walls with Premium Acrylic Smooth exterior paint with Silicone additives of required shade vNew work (Two or more coats applied @ 1.43 ltr/10 sqm over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 2.20 kg/10 sqm):
17SCHEDULE ‘A’ PART-II (SCHEDULE OF CREDIT)
18Old Unserviceable Stone Rate should be quoted Rs 600.00 per Cum Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57352633
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Assam Rifles
Work Description Tender for Repair And Reconstruction Of Collapsed Retaining Wall At Happy Valley
Basic Detail
Tender No ENG/III-235/2026-27/03 dt 03 Sep 2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City East Khasi Hills
State Meghalaya
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 1500
EMD 1.01 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
01d46efc-a981-4e7c-9e40-6e76340bb24f.html
BOQ_971929.xls
Tendernotice_1 (9).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

01d46efc-a981-4e7c-9e40-6e76340bb24f.html

xls

BOQ_971929.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (9).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders