Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57352550

Tender For Construction Of Girwani Anicut Scheme.

Issued by Government Departments · balrampur-ramanujganj, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
2.94 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
1.50 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
311
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
balrampur-ramanujganj → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Construction Of Girwani Anicut Scheme.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57352550
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.94 Crore
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Water Resources Department
Work Description Tender For Construction Of Girwani Anicut Scheme.
Basic Detail
Tender No 198315
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City balrampur-ramanujganj
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.94 Crore
Tender Fee 311
EMD 1.50 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2077653253837850503_198315_PQ198315.pdf
398180809342996437_198315_Drawing198315.zip
5188229642992544065_149951_Specification.zip
8099147403707332300_198315_FormB198315.pdf
f2fc3c5e-4af3-4872-91f2-91317138a6e2.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2077653253837850503_198315_PQ198315.pdf

zip

398180809342996437_198315_Drawing198315.zip

zip

5188229642992544065_149951_Specification.zip

pdf

8099147403707332300_198315_FormB198315.pdf

html

f2fc3c5e-4af3-4872-91f2-91317138a6e2.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders