Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #57352545

Tender For Construction Of An Rcc Drain From Maksud KhanS House To Aslam KhanS House In Ward No. 16.

Issued by Government Departments · Mungeli, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
13.87 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
10403
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mungeli → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Construction Of An Rcc Drain From Maksud KhanS House To Aslam KhanS House In Ward No. 16.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57352545
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 13.87 Lakhs
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Tender For Construction Of An Rcc Drain From Maksud KhanS House To Aslam KhanS House In Ward No. 16.
Basic Detail
Tender No 198784
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mungeli
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 28 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 13.87 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 10403
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1bbc4d87-a661-499a-af08-d4751214641a.html
267812320971044240_196079_Estimate.pdf
3624317993655121271_198784_810610110510945524_196079_NIT final.docx
9081151563844271082_196079_Tender Form A (final) (1) (1).docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 28, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1bbc4d87-a661-499a-af08-d4751214641a.html

pdf

267812320971044240_196079_Estimate.pdf

docx

3624317993655121271_198784_810610110510945524_196079_NIT final.docx

docx

9081151563844271082_196079_Tender Form A (final) (1) (1).docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders