Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57352539

Tender For Muktidham Upgradation Work In Ward Number 01

Issued by Government Departments · Antagarh, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
8.47 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
6500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
100
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Antagarh → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Muktidham Upgradation Work In Ward Number 01

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57352539
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 8.47 Lakhs
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Tender For Muktidham Upgradation Work In Ward Number 01
Basic Detail
Tender No 198816
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Antagarh
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 8.47 Lakhs
Tender Fee 100
EMD 6500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4498117610587969635_198816_NIT Detail Muktidham Work.docx
8707127976852237223_198816_Estimate.pdf
931099292207119224_198816_Form A.pdf
c0d90369-cf40-4933-bd37-a92bdc38b425.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
docx

4498117610587969635_198816_NIT Detail Muktidham Work.docx

pdf

8707127976852237223_198816_Estimate.pdf

pdf

931099292207119224_198816_Form A.pdf

html

c0d90369-cf40-4933-bd37-a92bdc38b425.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders