Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 29 days TDR #57352534

Tender For Opvc Pipeline Extension Work At Nagar Palika Gaurella: From Main Road To VermaS House (Ward No. 01); From The Overhead Tank To MamtaS House (Ward No. 01); From LoharS House To RamayanS House (Ward No. 01); In Dipupara (Ward No. 04); From Ni

Issued by Government Departments · gaurela pendra marwahi, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Oct 2026
29 days left
EMD
70000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
gaurela pendra marwahi → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Opvc Pipeline Extension Work At Nagar Palika Gaurella: From Main Road To VermaS House (Ward No. 01); From The Overhead Tank To MamtaS House (Ward No. 01); From LoharS House To RamayanS House (Ward No. 01); In Dipupara (Ward No. 04); From Nilesh SahuS House Via ChauhanS House To The New Colony (Ward No. 04); And In Bhattatola (Ward No. 11) (15Th Finance Commission Fund).

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57352534
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 05-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Tender For Opvc Pipeline Extension Work At Nagar Palika Gaurella: From Main Road To VermaS House (Ward No. 01); From The Overhead Tank To MamtaS House (Ward No. 01); From LoharS House To RamayanS House (Ward No. 01); In Dipupara (Ward No. 04); From Nilesh SahuS House Via ChauhanS House To The New Colony (Ward No. 04); And In Bhattatola (Ward No. 11) (15Th Finance Commission Fund).
Basic Detail
Tender No 198829
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City gaurela pendra marwahi
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 05 Oct 2026
Open Date 09 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 70000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4301166411470269065_198829_OPVC Tendar 198829.pdf
6792545411378861892_198829_Tender Form A (final) 26.pdf
716549334345210762_198829_Annexuer 13 new.pdf
7203368066060096262_198829_OPVC PIPE estimate.pdf
be422c6d-47fa-45d5-b89d-785ae9ae4b14.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 29 days
Oct 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 33 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4301166411470269065_198829_OPVC Tendar 198829.pdf

pdf

6792545411378861892_198829_Tender Form A (final) 26.pdf

pdf

716549334345210762_198829_Annexuer 13 new.pdf

pdf

7203368066060096262_198829_OPVC PIPE estimate.pdf

html

be422c6d-47fa-45d5-b89d-785ae9ae4b14.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders