Chemicals and Fertilizers Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57352459

Bids Are invited for Flameproof Telephone

Issued by Government Departments · Ernakulam, Kerala
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ernakulam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Flameproof Telephone

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57352459
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Flameproof Telephone
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7997342
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ernakulam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
3671ee50-8e5f-45d7-b04d-59676abe08b2.pdf
spec_sheet_2026-09-04-14-20-15_6c63d3892d748f1e6b4f1f0c3829ae97.pdf
TERMS_b51ab819-a9fd-4f5f-95081788513505091_p.midhunbabu.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3671ee50-8e5f-45d7-b04d-59676abe08b2.pdf

pdf

spec_sheet_2026-09-04-14-20-15_6c63d3892d748f1e6b4f1f0c3829ae97.pdf

midhunbabu

TERMS_b51ab819-a9fd-4f5f-95081788513505091_p.midhunbabu.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders