Agriculture Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57352345

Bids Are invited for Handling ,Transport And Other Mining Services - Percentage Quote Based - Handling Service

Issued by Government Departments · Mungeli, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
92 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
1 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mungeli → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Handling ,Transport And Other Mining Services - Percentage Quote Based - Handling Service

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57352345
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 92 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Food Civil Supplies & Consumer Prot
Work Description Bids Are invited for Handling ,Transport And Other Mining Services - Percentage Quote Based - Handling Service
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7997557
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mungeli
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 92 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
d80aa7e3-4aa7-44b9-8983-aa970fd33a5a.pdf
1788515565.xlsx
1788515592.pdf
1788515597.pdf
1788515602.pdf
HAMMALI_660f27e8-b4e8-4d5d-8d781788516119414_DM-MUNGELI.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d80aa7e3-4aa7-44b9-8983-aa970fd33a5a.pdf

xlsx

1788515565.xlsx

pdf

1788515592.pdf

pdf

1788515597.pdf

pdf

1788515602.pdf

pdf

HAMMALI_660f27e8-b4e8-4d5d-8d781788516119414_DM-MUNGELI.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders