Law and Justice Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57352315

Bids Are invited for Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, Dusting); Indoor

Issued by Government Departments · Patna, Bihar
Tender Value
80 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Patna → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
5330

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, Dusting); Indoor

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57352315
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 80 Lakhs
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Board Of Excise And Customs
Work Description Bids Are invited for Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, Dusting); Indoor
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7997273
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Patna
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 80 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
4b711d8e-6c64-4aeb-a9c0-8beb2ca0a5f8.pdf
1788511518.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4b711d8e-6c64-4aeb-a9c0-8beb2ca0a5f8.pdf

pdf

1788511518.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders