New and Renewable Energy Government Departments Closing in 23 days TDR #57352306

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Amc Of Snowcool Make 40Tr Chilled Water System

Issued by Government Departments · Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
97139
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
28 Sep 2026
23 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chengalpattu → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Amc Of Snowcool Make 40Tr Chilled Water System

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57352306
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 97139
LAST DATE 28-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Atomic Energy
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Amc Of Snowcool Make 40Tr Chilled Water System
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7997204
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chengalpattu
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 28 Sep 2026
Open Date 29 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 97139
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
eb757735-cfd8-4a2a-84d3-0ed1fee2de2e.pdf
1788511072.xlsx
1788511830.pdf
1788511870.pdf
1788511911.pdf
1788511947.pdf
1788513556.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 28, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 23 days
Sep 29, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 24 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

eb757735-cfd8-4a2a-84d3-0ed1fee2de2e.pdf

xlsx

1788511072.xlsx

pdf

1788511830.pdf

pdf

1788511870.pdf

pdf

1788511911.pdf

pdf

1788511947.pdf

pdf

1788513556.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders